Programme Committee

General

Íñigo Goiri, Rutgers University

Luigi Lo Iacono, Cologne University of Applied Sciences

Sai Wu, Zhejiang University

Yongchao Liu, Georgia Institute of Technology

Tameesh Suri, Samsung Semiconductor, Inc.

Harsha Chenji, UT Dallas

Xin Jin, The Pennsylvania State University

Qiang Guan, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Chendong Li, Dell Inc.

Architecture

Cavazos John, University of Delaware

Yuri Demchenko, University of Amsterdam

Henry Chan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Saeid Abolfazli, University of Malaya

Mohammad Abu-Matar, Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research

Annappa, NITK

Adam Belloum, University of Amsterdam

Ignacio Blanquer, UPV

Francisco Brasileiro, UFCG

Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Vineet Chadha, Nvelo R& D, Samsung

Jamil Chawki, Orange

Sheng Di, INRIA

Eduard Escalona, Fundació i2CAT

Gilles Fedak, INRIA, University of Lyon

Lin Gu, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Hung-Chang Hsiao, National Cheng Kung University

Chunming Hu, Beihang University

Rajesh Ingle, PICT

Alexandru Iosup, Delft University of Technology

Eduardo Jacob, University of the Basque Country

Gabor Kecskemeti, University of Innsbruck

Konstantin Kharchenko, Kiev Polytechnic Institute

Gregor von Laszewski, Indiana University

Erwin Laure, KTH/PDC

Craig Lee, The Aerospace Corporation

Tyng-Yeu Liang , National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences

Hemant Mehta, Devi Ahilya University

Milen Petrov, Sofia University "St. Kl. Ohridski"

Pethuru Raj, IBM India

Seungmin Rho, Korea University

Chandra Sekaran, NITK

Josef Spillner, TU Dresden

Jakub Szefer, Yale University

Xiaofei Wang, Seoul National University

Xingwei Wang, Northeastern University

Hong Xu, City University of Hong Kong

Ramin Yahyapour, GWDG - University of Göttingen

Bo Yang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Big Data

Adriana Iamnitchi, University of South Florida

Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology

Florin Isaila, Argonne National Laboratory

Jordi Torres, Barcerona Supercomputing Center, Technical University of Catalonia

Julian Kunkel, Universität Hamburg

Shadi Ibrahim, INRIA Rennes

Bruce Hendrickson, Sandia National Labs

Samer Al-Kiswany, University of Wisconsin - Madison

Jesus Carretero, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid

Bogdan Nicolae, IBM Research (Ireland)

Wolfgang E. Nagel, ZIH, TU Dresden

Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratories

Thomas Ludwig, University of Hamburg

Adrien Lèbre, Ecole des Mines

Domenico Talia, University of Calabria

Maria S. Perez, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid

Radu Prodan, University of Innsbruck

Félix Cuadrado, Queen Mary University of London

Andre Brinkmann, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz

Juan Manuel Tirado, INRIA

Javier Garcia Blas, Carlos III University

Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara

Dries Kimpe, Argonne National Laboratory

Matei Ripeanu, University of British Columbia

Ali R. Butt,  Virginia Tech

Dan Reed, The University of Iowa

Ian Foster, Argonne National Laboratory & The University of Chicago

Reagan Moore, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Geoffrey C.Fox, Community Grids Lab, Indiana University,Bloomington, IN 47404, USA

Yogesh Simmhan, Indian Institute of Science

Lavanya Ramakrishnan, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab

Kyle Chard, University of Chicago and Argonne National Lab

Yong Zhao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Osamu Tatebe, University of Tsukuba

Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame

Yong Chen, Texas Tech University

Alex Iosup, Delft University

Security and Privacy

Cheng-Kang Chu, Huawei Technologies

Javier Lopez, University of Malaga

Xuhua Ding, Singapore Management University

Roberto Di Pietro, Bell Labs

Carmen Fernández-Gago, University of Malaga

Dieter Gollmann, Hamburg University of Technology

Liang Gu, Yale University

Feng Hao, Newcastle University

Xinyi Huang, Fujian Normal University

Albert Levi, Sabanci University

Zhen Liu, City University of Hong Kong

Haibing Lu, Santa Clara University

Fabio Martinelli, IIT-CNR

Siaw-Lynn Ng, Royal Holloway University of London

Javier Parra Arnau, Technical University of Catalonia

Philipp Reinecke, HP Labs

Kui Ren, University at Buffalo, State University of New York

Ben Smyth, INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt

Hung-Min Sun, National Tsing Hua University

Hassan Takabi, University of North Texas

Qiang Tang, University of Luxembourg

Zhiguo Wan, Tsinghua University

Jian Weng, Jinan University

Jia Xu, Institute for Infocomm Research (Singapore)

Wen Tao Zhu, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Siani Pearson, Hewlett-Packard Laboratories

Services and Applications

Laura Rafferty, University of Ontario Institute of Technology

Sanat Bista, CSIRO, Australia Apostolos Papageorgiou, NEC Laboratories Europe

Luis rodero, Gradiant

Miguel Gomez, Telefonica

Fermin Galan, Telefonica

Felix Cuadrado, QMUL

Alvaro Navas, Santander Bank Centre for Open Middleware

Tino Vazquez, Complutense University

Jorge Bernal, Universidad de Murcia

Juan Marin, Universidad de Murcia

Juose Alcaraz, Unive of West Scotland

Dionysios Logothetis, Telefonica

Claudio Martella, Vrije University

Carmelo Ragusa, SAP

Luis Veiga, INESC

Massimo Villari, University of Messina

Andres Martinez, Google

Suksant Sae Lor, HP Labs

Jianwu Wang, San Diego Supercomputer Center

Rajdeep Bhowmik, Cisco Systems, Inc.

Shih-Chia Huang, National Taipei University of Technology

Sherif Sakr, University of New South Wales

Ajay Deshpande, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center

Mike Wu, Oakland University

Shangguang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Marcelo Fantinato, University of Sao Paulo

Athanasios V.Vasilakos, University of Western Macedonia

Raymond Wong, University of New South Wales

Jian Wang, Wuhan University

Yun-Fu Liu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Chang-Hong Lin, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Chi-Hung Chi, CSIRO

Carson K. Leung, University of Manitoba

Mehdi Bahrami, University of California, Merced

Carsten Binnig, The Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg

Philippe Lalanda, Joseph Fourier University

Chen Jin, Northwestern University

Eleanna Kafeza, Athens University of Economics and Business

Fang Yu, National Cheng Chi University

Sven Groppe, Universitat zu Lubeck

Huang-Chia Shih, Yuan Ze University

Luis Veiga, Instituto Superior Tecnico

Marco Vieira, University of Coimbra

Kahina Hamadache, SingularLogic S.A.

Pedro Furtado, University of Coimbra

Filipe Araujo, University of Coimbra

Victor Landassuri-Moreno, Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Mexico

Harsh Kupwade-Patil, Nanthealth

Hector Orozco-Aguirre, Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Mexico

J. Octavio Gutierrez-Garcia, Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México

Angel Kuri, Instituto Tecnologico Autonomo de Mexico

Filipe Araujo, University of Coimbra

Pavankumar Murali, IBM Watson Research Center

Mutaz Beraka, King Saud University

Zaiwen Feng, Wuhan University

Sen Su, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Lalita Narupiyakul, Mahidol University

Zhihui Lu, Fudan University

Suzanne McIntosh, Cloudera Inc. and New York University

Yeong-Yuh Xu, HungKuang University

Nuno Laranjeiro, University of Coimbra

Y.T. Yu, City University of Hong Kong

Jose Incera, Instituto Tecnologico Autonomo de Mexico

Wuhui Chen, University of Aizu

Andrea Perego, Joint Research Centre of the European Commission

Stanislav Sobolevsky, MIT

Zibin Zheng, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Rua-Huan Tsaih, National Chengchi University

Virtualization

Wei Zhang, IBM T.J.Waston

Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago

Jeremy Singer, University of Glasgow

Kartik Gopalan, Binghamton University

Rong Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Zhiqiang Lin, University of Texas, Dallas

Haikun Liu, Nanyang Technological University

Li Shen, National University of Defense Technology

Yingwei Luo, Peking University

Sven Hartmann, Clausthal University of Technology

Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology

Wing-Kwong Chan, City University of Hong Kong

Pietro Colombo, University of Insubria

Chunming Hu, Beihang University

Kang Chen, Tsinghua University

Luís Veiga, Insitituto Superior Técnico - ULisboa / INESC-ID Lisboa

Ming Zhao, Florida International University

Wesley Bland, Argonne National Laboratory

Kenji Kono, Keio University

Shadi Ibrahim, INRIA

HPC on Cloud

Ramin Yahyapour, Society for Scientific Data Processing (DWDG)

Ioannis Papapanagiotou, Purdue University

Heiko Schuldt, University of Basel

Domenico Talia, Università della Calabria

Eric Matson, Purdue University

Lucas Nussbaum, University of Lorraine

Huashan Yu, Peking University

Christophe Cerin, University of Paris XIII

Paul Watson, University of Newcastle

Suzanne Shontz, Mississippi State University

Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University

Qing He, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Yike Guo, Imperial College London

Patricia Kovatch, Mount Sinai Hospital

Weiwei Chen, University of Southern California

IoT and Mobile on Cloud

YanZhang, Simula Research Laboratory

Yang Song, IBM

Edith Ngai, Uppsala University

Kevin Pang, TELUS

Feng Wang, The University of Mississippi

Jiangchuan Liu, Simon Fraser University

Amr Alasaad, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology

Laurence T.Yang, St Francis Xavier University

Lei Wang, Dalian University of Technology

Xitong Li, MIT Sloan School of Management

Kaveh Shafiee, Huawei

Xi Li, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Kun Yang, University of Essex

Rodger Lea, The University of British Columbia

Woon Chin, Toshiba Research Europe Limited

Melike Kantarci, University of Ottawa

Enzo Mingozzi, University of Pisa

Jorge Granjal, University of Coimbra

Sudip Misra, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Vojislav Misic, Ryerson University

Jelena Misic, Ryerson University

Yan Bai, University of Washington Tacoma

Sathish Gopalakrishnan, The University of British Columbia

Min Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Ilangko Balasingham, Oslo University Hospital HF and Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Posters and Demos

Zengxiang Li, A*Star

Lu Zhang, Southwest Jiaotong University

Yuhong Feng, Shenzhen University

Shuqin Ren, A*Star

Shang Di Richard, A*Star

Tianrui Li, Southwest Jiaotong University

Yan Yang, Southwest Jiaotong University

Yun Xu, University of Science and Technology of China

Frederic Magoules, Ecole Centrale Paris

Shicong Feng, Miaozhen Systems

Award Committee

Cho-Li Wang, The University of Hong Kong

Albert Zomaya, The University of Sydney

Siani Pearson, HP Labs

Bingsheng He, Nanyang Technological University

Xueyan Tang, Nanyang Technological University