Coach and Shuttle timetable

 

The timings are approximate dependent on the levels of traffic.

 

Monday 2nd Dec.

From Bristol City Centre to UWE Conference Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Coach 1

Coach 2

Coach 3

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Hilton Double Tree

07:45

08:00

08:15

09:00

12:00

14:30

Mercure Holland House

07:50

08:05

08:20

09:05

12:05

14:35

The Bristol Hotel

07:55

08:10

08:25

09:10

12:10

14:40

Radisson Blu

08:00

08:15

08:30

09:15

12:15

14:45

Holiday Inn City Centre

08:05

08:20

08:35

09:20

12:20

14:50

UWE Conference Centre

08:25

08:40

08:55

09:40

12:40

15:10

From UWE Conference Centre to Bristol City Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Coach 1

Coach 2

 

UWE Conference Centre

10:30

13:30

15:40

17:10

17:30

 

Hilton Double Tree

10:50

13:50

16:00

17:30

-

 

Mercure Holland House

10:55

13:55

16:05

17:35

-

 

The Bristol Hotel

11:00

14:00

16:10

17:40

-

 

Radisson Blu

11:05

14:05

16:15

17:45

-

 

Holiday Inn City Centre

11:10

14:10

16:20

17:50

-

 

SS Great Britain

 

 

 

 

18:30

 

 

Tuesday 3rd Dec.

From Bristol City Centre to UWE Conference Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Coach 1

Coach 2

Coach 3

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Hilton Double Tree

07:00

07:15

07:30

09:00

12:00

14:30

Mercure Holland House

07:05

07:20

07:35

09:05

12:05

14:35

The Bristol Hotel

07:10

07:25

07:40

09:10

12:10

14:40

Radisson Blu

07:15

07:30

07:45

09:15

12:15

14:45

Holiday Inn City Centre

07:20

07:35

07:50

09:20

12:20

14:50

UWE Conference Centre

07:40

07:55

08:10

09:40

12:40

15:10

From UWE Conference Centre to Bristol City Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Coach 1

Coach 2

Coach 3

UWE Conference Centre

10:30

13:30

15:40

18:10

19:00

19:30

Hilton Double Tree

10:50

13:50

16:00

18:30

19:20

19:50

Mercure Holland House

10:55

13:55

16:05

18:35

19:25

19:55

The Bristol Hotel

11:00

14:00

16:10

18:40

19:30

20:00

Radisson Blu

11:05

14:05

16:15

18:45

19:35

20:05

Holiday Inn City Centre

11:10

14:10

16:20

18:50

19:40

20:10

 

                                 

Wednesday 4th Dec

From Bristol City Centre to UWE Conference Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Coach 1

Coach 2

Coach 3

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Hilton Double Tree

07:00

07:15

07:30

09:00

12:00

14:30

Mercure Holland House

07:05

07:20

07:35

09:05

12:05

14:35

The Bristol Hotel

07:10

07:25

07:40

09:10

12:10

14:40

Radisson Blu

07:15

07:30

07:45

09:15

12:15

14:45

Holiday Inn City Centre

07:20

07:35

07:50

09:20

12:20

14:50

UWE Conference Centre

07:40

07:55

08:10

09:40

12:40

15:10

From UWE Conference Centre to Bristol City Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Coach 1

Coach 2

 

UWE Conference Centre

10:30

13:30

15:40

17:15

17:15

 

Hilton Double tree

10:50

13:50

16:00

17:35

-

 

Mercure Holland

10:55

13:55

16:05

17:40

-

 

The bristol hotel

11:00

14:00

16:10

17:45

-

 

Radisson blu

11:05

14:05

16:15

17:50

-

 

Holiday Inn City Centre

11:10

14:10

16:20

17:55

-

 

Gala Dinner

 

 

 

 

18:30

 

From Gala Dinner to Bristol City Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Coach 1

 

 

 

 

 

Gala Dinner

23:45

 

 

 

 

 

Hilton Double Tree

00:45

 

 

 

 

 

Mercure Holland House

00:50

 

 

 

 

 

The Bristol Hotel

00:55

 

 

 

 

 

Radisson Blu

01:00

 

 

 

 

 

Holiday Inn City Centre

01:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 3rd Dec.

From Bristol City Centre to UWE Conference Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Coach 1

Coach 2

Coach 3

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Hilton Double Tree

07:00

07:15

07:30

09:00

12:00

14:30

Mercure Holland House

07:05

07:20

07:35

09:05

12:05

14:35

The Bristol Hotel

07:10

07:25

07:40

09:10

12:10

14:40

Radisson Blu

07:15

07:30

07:45

09:15

12:15

14:45

Holiday Inn City Centre

07:20

07:35

07:50

09:20

12:20

14:50

UWE Conference Centre

07:40

07:55

08:10

09:40

12:40

15:10

From UWE Conference Centre to Bristol City Centre

Bus stop

Time

 

Shuttle 1

Shuttle 2

Shuttle 3

Coach 1

Coach 2

Coach 3

UWE Conference Centre

10:30

13:30

15:40

17:15

18:15

19:00

Hilton Double Tree

10:50

13:50

16:00

17:35

18:35

19:20

Mercure Holland House

10:55

13:55

16:05

17:40

18:40

19:25

The Bristol Hotel

11:00

14:00

16:10

17:45

18:45

19:30

Radisson Blu

11:05

14:05

16:15

17:50

18:50

19:35

Holiday Inn City Centre

11:10

14:10

16:20

17:55

18:55

19:40